2006 FAI Control Line World Championships

Valladolid, Spain
Jul 16 2006 to Jul 22 2006

Individual Classification - F2A Speed

  FAI NAC Category Surname Name FLIGHT 1 FLIGHT 2 FLIGHT 3 BEST
SPEED SPEED SPEED
1 ESP-312 ESP Senior PARRAMON Luis 296,3 301,3 0,0 301,3
2 GBR-050198 GBR Senior HALMAN Peter 296,2 297,8 296,7 297,8
3 RUS-0571 RUS Senior FEDOTOV Konstantin 272,9 290,1 292,4 292,4
4 FRA974 FRA Senior GILBERT Regis 285,4 289,3 291,3 291,3
5 GBR-002525 GBR Senior MORRISSEY Ken 291,3 286,2 287,6 291,3
6 GBR-050258 GBR Senior ISLES Gordon 0,0 290,6 287,8 290,6
7 RUS-0124 RUS Senior KOSTIN Sergey 0,0 290,5 0,0 290,5
8 USA-6109 USA Senior DODGE Carl 289,7 285,5 282,6 289,7
9 HUN-0594 HUN Senior KALMÁR Sandor 288,8 0,0 0,0 288,8
10 FRA-00057 FRA Senior MAGNE Jean 287,9 274,1 283,5 287,9
11 UKR-215 UKR Senior OSOVYK Oleksandr 287,5 0,0 284,2 287,5
12 AUT-720069-002 AUT Senior MARKSTEINER Franz 286,7 0,0 0,0 286,7
13 SWE8208 SWE Senior STJÄRNESUND Per 284,4 285,9 276,6 285,9
14 AUT-720069-0099 AUT Junior MARKSTEINER Maximiliam 233,5 279,3 285,3 285,3
15 HUN-0135 HUN Senior ELEKES Imre 285,1 284,5 281,2 285,1
16 USA-L280576 USA Senior RYAN Todd 284,1 0,0 0,0 284,1
17 FRA0592 FRA Senior AUBE Jean Marc 0,0 0,0 283,2 283,2
18 SWE-228 SWE Senior SAMUELSSON Bengt-Olof 246,1 0,0 282,5 282,5
19 RUS-0125 RUS Senior ALYABEV Dimitry 282,4 0,0 0,0 282,4
20 RUS-0568 RUS Junior TYURIN Leonid 278,5 279,8 272,7 279,8
21 NED-25327 NED Senior METKEMEIJER Rob 278,7 278,3 279,4 279,4
22 ESP-1175 ESP Senior BENAVENT Jorge 277,0 278,5 279,2 279,2
23 USA-95880 USA Senior NAEMURA William 279,1 0,0 0,0 279,1
24 UKR-336 UKR Senior POPOV Oleg 269,0 275,1 278,3 278,3
25 CAN-06-087 CAN Senior GIBEAULT Paul 277,5 0,0 0,0 277,5
26 DEN-822 DEN Senior LYHNE HANSEN Niels 0,0 275,1 0,0 275,1
27 ESP-665 ESP Senior OLIVÉ Carlos 269,9 265,7 273,9 273,9
28 USA-648205 USA Junior OLSON Erik 0,0 269,3 269,2 269,3
29 SCG-F-063 SCG Senior LAKIC Dragan 258,8 266,0 265,7 266,0
30 GER-2825 GER Junior BIRNSTEIN Marcel 0,0 248,9 263,4 263,4
31 GER-2806 GER Senior BIRNSTEIN Rene 0,0 235,2 0,0 235,2
32 SWE-998 SWE Senior FÄLLGREN Göran 0,0 0,0 0,0 0,0

Junior Individual Classification

  FAI NAC Category Surname Name FLIGHT 1 FLIGHT 2 FLIGHT 3 BEST
SPEED SPEED SPEED
1 AUT-720069-0099 AUT Junior MARKSTEINER Maximiliam 233,5 279,3 285,3 285,3
2 RUS-0568 RUS Junior TYURIN Leonid 278,5 279,8 272,7 279,8
3 USA-648205 USA Junior OLSON Erik 0,0 269,3 269,2 269,3
4 GER-2825 GER Junior BIRNSTEIN Marcel 0,0 248,9 263,4 263,4

F2A TEAM CLASIFICATION

  NAC Category best individual speed TOTAL
1 GBR Senior 297,8 879,7
Senior 291,3
Senior 290,6
2 RUS Senior 292,4 865,3
Senior 290,5
Senior 282,4
Junior 279,8
3 FRA Senior 291,3 862,4
Senior 287,9
Senior 283,2
4 ESP Senior 301,3 854,4
Senior 279,2
Senior 273,9
5 USA Senior 289,7 852,9
Senior 284,1
Senior 279,1
Junior 269,3
6 SWE Senior 285,9 568,4
Senior 282,5
Senior 0
7 HUN Senior 288,8 573,9
Senior 285,1
8 AUT Senior 286,7 572
Junior 285,3
9 UKR Senior 287,5 565,8
Senior 278,3
10 GER Senior 263,4 498,6
Junior 235,2
11 NED Senior 279,4 279,4
12 CAN Senior 277,5 277,5
13 DEN Senior 275,1 275,1
14 SCG Senior 266,0 266,0