2012 FAI Control Line World Championships

Pazardzhik, Bulgaria
Aug 25 2012 to Sep 1 2012

F2A - INDIVIDUAL RESULTS

Placed Comp No Competitor ID JUN FAI Licence No R1 km/h R2 km/h R3 km/h R4 km/h BEST km/h
1 A13 PARRAMON, Lluis ESP   EPS‐312 302,4 0,0 281,3 299,0 302,4
2 A20 MORRISSEY, Ken GBR   GBR002525 300,9 0,0 299,0 302,0 302,0
3 A41 OSOVYK, Oleksandr UKR   UKR215 296,9 300,1 300,4 300,7 300,7
4 A46 VALISHEV, Alexander USA   816156 0,0 0,0 292,4 299,9 299,9
5 A19 HALMAN, Peter GBR   GBR050198 293,7 299,6 297,7 298,4 299,6
6 A44 DODGE, Carl USA   6109 295,7 294,6 297,2 299,6 299,6
7 A21 ELEKES, Imre HUN   HUN‐0135 292,3 298,3 299,0 296,1 299,0
8 A18 EISNER, Paul GBR   GBR057093 291,3 291,8 298,6 297,7 298,6
9 A26 GROSSI, Luca ITA   ITA‐19218 292,2 291,5 290,3 296,6 296,6
10 A22 KALMAR, Sandor HUN   HUN‐0594 286,3 280,5 296,4 0,0 296,4
11 A23 SZVACSEK, Ferenc HUN   HUN‐1941 0,0 287,4 295,9 292,2 295,9
12 A35 NAGIEV, Emil RUS Jun 0125 0,0 0,0 294,1 0,0 294,1
13 A36 KOSTINE, Serguei RUS   01205 0,0 293,6 0,0 289,8 293,6
14 A40 BELYKOV, Valeriy UKR   UKR133 0,0 293,5 0,0 0,0 293,5
15 A32 PRAUS, Paweł  POL   POL‐6652 285,7 283,8 293,1 293,4 293,4
16 A24 BURSAK, Michael ISR   4‐98369 0,0 260,5 293,1 0,0 293,1
17 A42 SHLYAKHOV, Denys UKR Jun UKR117 283,8 0,0 283,3 291,4 291,4
18 A45 HUGHES, Bill USA   53326 284,5 0,0 282,5 291,2 291,2
19 A16 AUBE, Jean Marc FRA   FRA1000 FRA1000 280,5 286,4 290,6 285,9 290 6 290,6
20 A05 POPOV, Ivaylo AUT   6 100 213 534 0,0 286,4 287,8 285,1 287,8
21 A39 GORDIYENKO, Oleksandr UKR   UKR565 287,8 0,0 0,0 0,0 287,8
22 A06 DA SILVEIRA, Marcio Luiz BRA   BRA 2707 284,6 0,0 287,7 0,0 287,7
23 A14 VALO, Jari FIN   FIN‐1654 278,8 0,0 286,5 0,0 286,5
24 A25 ANTINORI, Tommaso ITA   ITA‐14534 0,0 280,8 262,8 286,4 286,4
25 A38 ZHURAVLEV, Mikhail RUS   0194 0,0 0,0 0,0 284,4 284,4
26 A29 METKEMEIJER, Rob NED   25327 282,6 280,8 280,3 284,1 284,1
27 A04 KERR, Andy AUS   45798 277,7 284,0 275,0 282,4 284,0
28 A37 ALIABIEV, Dmitri RUS   0124 283,3 0,0 281,7 0,0 283,3
29 A27 TOMELLERI, Sergio ITA   ITA‐3572 0,0 269,7 282,4 274,3 282,4
30 A08 DANNA, Mario Ailton Vincente BRA   BRA 1835 281,9 272,2 271,2 254,1 281,9
31 A09 KABAKOV, Georgi BUL   BUL 02533 276,6 281,9 272,5 275,5 281,9
32 A31 SOBALA, Tomasz POL Jun POL‐3704 268,7 264,4 280,5 0,0 280,5
33 A03 WILSON, Murray AUS   2888 279,1 279,7 0,0 0,0 279,7
34 A02 JUSTIC, Richard AUS   23088 265,5 0,0 277,8 0,0 277,8
35 A10 LEKOV, Georgi BUL   BUL 00349 0,0 0,0 274,3 267,2 274,3
36 A33 HOLECZEK, Robert POL   POL‐6736 218,2 224,1 251,4 0,0 251,4
37 A15 AUBE, Aurélie FRA Jun FRA592 0,0 0,0 243,4 0,0 243,4
38 A43 VALISHEV, Ivan USA Jun 948008 220,8 222,7 233,2 238,6 238,6
39 A12 MINEV, Tsvetan BUL Jun BUL 00577 0,0 217,8 0,0 0,0 217,8
  A01 USTABASHYAN, Bagrat FAI   FAI 2012‐044 0,0 0,0 0,0 0,0 0,0
A07 MEI, Luis Eduardo BRA   BRA 1401 0,0 0,0 0,0 0,0 0,0
A11 STEFANOV, Stefan BUL   BUL 00156 0,0 0,0 0,0 0,0 0,0
A17 CAPO, Francis FRA   FRA5014 0,0 0,0 0,0 0,0 0,0
A28A28 OXENENKO AlOXENENKO, Alexey KAZKAZ   600600 000,0 000,0 000,0 000,0 000,0
A30 MIŚ, Artur WCH   POL‐6639 0,0 0,0 0,0 0,0 0,0

 

F2A TEAM CLASSIFICATION

Placed Country Team Kph
1 United Kingdom 900,2
2 Hungary 891,3
3 United States of America 890,7
4 Ukraine 882,0
5 Russia 871,0
6 Italy 865,4
7 Australia 841,5
8 Poland 825,3
9 Bulgaria 774,0
10 Brazil 569,6
11 France 534,0
  Spain 302,4
  Israel 293,1
  Austria Austria 287,8287,8
  Finland 286,5
  Netherlands 284,1
  FAI 0,0
  Kazakhstan 0,0

F2A - JUNIOR RESULTS

Placed Comp No Competitor ID JUN FAI Licence No R1 k/ph R2 k/ph R3 k/ph R4 k/ph BEST k/ph
1 A35 NAGIEV, Emil RUS Jun 0125 0 0 294,1 0 294,1
2 A42 SHLYAKHOV, Denys UKR Jun UKR117 283,8 0 283,3 291,4 291,4
3 A31 SOBALA, Tomasz POL Jun POL-3704 268,7 264,4 280,5 0 280,5
4 A15 AUBE, Aurélie FRA Jun FRA592 0 0 243,4 0 243,4
5 A43 VALISHEV, Ivan USA Jun 948008 220,8 222,7 233,2 238,6 238,6
6 A12 MINEV, Tsvetan BUL Jun BUL 00577 0 217,8 0 0 217,8